DIN-rail connectors

abitana open connectivityAbitana's Din-rail and keystone connectors can be used in any project with DIN-rail or 19" rack mounting.
Donwload the brochure "Abitana Open Connectivity" for a clear overview.

 

14 Item(s)

per page

Set Ascending Direction
  1. DC1999S00-25

    Sidecovers for DIN-rail connectors - bag with 25 pairs (ABI-DC1998S00-25)

    Excl. VAT: €149.25 Incl. VAT: €180.59

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    ... Learn More
  2. KNX bus feedthrough coupler - DIN rail mount

    KNX bus feedthrough coupler - DIN rail mount (ABI-DC1501S00)

    Excl. VAT: €24.98 Incl. VAT: €30.23

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    The device provides a convenient means to bring the two-wires of a KNX or other home automation bus to the front of the panel. This greatly simplifies connection to the bus in case of configuration or testing with the ETS software, because one does not have to open the panel every time again. Learn More
  3. F.O. Simplex E2000 singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount

    POF Duplex multimode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1020S00)

    Excl. VAT: €18.44 Incl. VAT: €22.31

    AVAILABILITY: Please contact us at sales@abitana.com

    Plastic Optical Fiber multimode duplex feedthrough connector.
    The keystone latch mechanism maintains the connector coupler in the DIN-rail holder.
    Learn More
  4. F.O. Simplex E2000 singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount

    F.O. Duplex LC singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1014SSM)

    Excl. VAT: €18.44 Incl. VAT: €22.31

    AVAILABILITY: Lead time approx. 1 week

    Fiber optic singlemode duplex LC feedthrough connector.
    The keystone latch mechanism maintains the LC connector coupler in the DIN-rail holder. Learn More
  5. F.O. Simplex E2000 singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount

    F.O. Simplex E2000 singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1013SSM)

    Excl. VAT: €18.44 Incl. VAT: €22.31

    AVAILABILITY: Lead time approx. 1 week

    Fiber optic singlemode simplex E2000 feedthrough connector.
    The keystone latch mechanism maintains the E2000 connector coupler in the DIN-rail holder. Learn More
  6. DC1012S00

    F.O. Simplex SC singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1012SSM)

    Excl. VAT: €15.44 Incl. VAT: €18.68

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    Fiber optic singlemode simplex SC feedthrough connector.
    The keystone latch mechanism maintains the SC connector coupler in the DIN-rail holder. Learn More
  7. DC3001SBK

    DIN-rail Speaker Terminal - Goldplated - Black ring (ABI-DC3001SBK)

    Excl. VAT: €8.98 Incl. VAT: €10.87

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    ... Learn More
  8. DC3001SRD

    DIN-rail Speaker Terminal - Goldplated - Red ring (ABI-DC3001SRD)

    Excl. VAT: €8.98 Incl. VAT: €10.87

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    ... Learn More
  9. Double Wire Terminal - red + black - 3mm² - DIN-rail mount  (ABI-DC3022S00)

    Double Wire Terminal - red + black - 3mm² - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC3022S00)

    Excl. VAT: €12.97 Incl. VAT: €15.69

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    DIN-rail mounted two-sided red and black feedthrough coupler to terminate standard dual wire cable (stranded up to 3mm² / 2mm diameter or solid wire up to 4.9mm² / 2.5mm diameter) in a DIN-rail cabinet.

    Applications:
    * Loudspeaker termination
    * KNX or 2-wire Home Automation bus coupler
    * Low Voltage power feedthrough terminal up to 48V Learn More
  10. DC1009S00

    Shielded RJ45-RJ45 feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1009S00)

    Excl. VAT: €13.77 Incl. VAT: €16.66

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    ... Learn More
  11. DC1004S00

    IEC/M coax coupler - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1004S00)

    Excl. VAT: €7.78 Incl. VAT: €9.41

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    ... Learn More
  12. DC1003S00

    F - F coax coupler - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1003S00)

    Excl. VAT: €7.78 Incl. VAT: €9.41

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    ... Learn More
  13. DC1001S06

    Unshielded RJ45 Cat6 connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1001S06)

    Excl. VAT: €9.98 Incl. VAT: €12.08

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    Unshielded RJ45 Category 6 connector to terminate Cat5e or Cat6 U/UTP cables in a DIN-rail enclosure
    The keystone latch mechanism maintains the connector in the DIN-rail holder.
    Adapted for telephony and data applications up to 1Gbps. Learn More
  14. DC2006S00

    Shielded RJ45 OmniMedia HD1000 connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC2006S00)

    Excl. VAT: €12.97 Incl. VAT: €15.69

    AVAILABILITY: Product in stock

    Shielded RJ45 OmniMedia HD 1.000MHz DIN-rail mounted connector to terminate universal OmniMedia cable (F²/FTP) or other high-grade F/FTP, F/UTP or S/FTP cables in a DIN rail enclosure.
    Used for telephony, TV, audio/video and data applications up to 10Gbps (50m). Learn More

14 Item(s)

per page

Set Ascending Direction