F.O. Duplex LC singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount (ABI-DC1014SSM)

Excl. VAT: €18.44 Incl. VAT: €22.31
OR

Quick Overview

Fiber optic singlemode duplex LC feedthrough connector.
The keystone latch mechanism maintains the LC connector coupler in the DIN-rail holder.

F.O. Simplex E2000 singlemode feedthrough connector - DIN-rail mount

Double click to view full picture and to return

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Details

Fiber optic singlemode duplex LC feedthrough connector.
The keystone latch mechanism maintains the LC connector coupler in the DIN-rail holder.
Occupies 1 standard width on the DIN-rail.
The device allows quick termination of Fiber access, backbone or FTTH links in a user premise, industrial site, automation equipment, etc.

Additional Information

AVAILABILITY: Lead time approx. 1 week
Gross Weight (kg/unit) 0.0230
Characteristics: - DIN-rail mount - 1 std position wide
- Standard DIN-rail holder fits in cabinets like: ABI-HE2001 series, ABI-HE3060 series
Standards compliance: No
Dimensions: WxHxD (mm): 17,8x80x65
Packaging: Individually packaged
Datasheet No
Manual No
Application notes No
Software No
Keywords No